General Information

Current / Proposed Briefing Dates and Locations

INSTALLATION
RECRUITERS
DATES
LOCATION
Fort Benning, GA

Primary: CW3 Brumfield
richard.d.brumfield.mil@mail.mil
Office: (706) 313-1231

Every Thursday at 1200

Special Operations Recruiting Station
35 Ridgeway Loop- Bldg 35/Rm 114

Fort Campbell, KY

Primary: CW4 Roit
frankie.e.roit.mil@mail.mil
Office: (270) 300-5561

Every Wednesday at 1130

Bldg 2206, Indiana Ave

Fort Hood, TX

Primary: CW3 Harries
marcus.o.harries.mil@mail.mil
Office: (254) 288-5324

Every Monday at 1130

Special Operations Recruiting Center
Old Ironsides- Bldg 16007

Joint Base Lewis-McChord, WA

Primary: CW4 G. Felder
georgia.m.felder.mil@mail.mil
Office: (253) 967-0283

Every Thursday at 1200

41st Division Drive - Bldg 3725

Fort Bragg, NC

Primary: CW4 Davis
crystal.m.davis.mil@mail.mil
Office: (910) 431-6797

Secondary: SFC Walsborn
james.j.walsborn.mil@mail.mil
Office: (910) 286-2306 DSN: 239-2306

Secondary: SFC Matthew Arendt
matthew.j.arendt2.mil@mail.mil

Office: (910) 261-6397

Every Thursday at 1100

Warrant and EOD Recruiting Office
Ardennes Rd, - Bldg D-3022/Rm 4147
(at the corner of Ardennes Rd & Merill St)

Ft. Irwin, CA

Primary: SFC Johnson
joshua.d.johnson187.mil@mail.mil
Office: (253) 967-0283

Date: FEB 1-2

Time: 1230
~ Each Day

Fort Irwin Education Center - Bldg 1020

Ft. Gordon, GA

Primary: CW3 Brumfield
richard.d.brumfield.mil@mail.mil
Office: (706) 313-1231

Date: FEB 2-4

Time: 1230/1430
~ Each Day

Education Center - Bldg 21606/Rm 2A

Ft. Lee, VA

Primary: SFC Matthew Arendt
matthew.j.arendt2.mil@mail.mil

Office: (910) 261-6397

Date: FEB 9-10

Time: >> See Dates

Ft. Lee Education Center - Bldg 159/Rm 107

9 FEB - 1000/1200/1400
10 FEB - 1500

Grafenwoehr

Primary: CW3 Brumfield
richard.d.brumfield.mil@mail.mil
Office: (706) 313-1231

Date: FEB 8

Time: 1000/1200/1400

Bldg 538/Rm 3

Hohenfels

Primary: CW3 Brumfield
richard.d.brumfield.mil@mail.mil
Office: (706) 313-1231

Date: FEB 9

Time: 1000/1200/1400

Bldg 336/Rm 3

Vilseck

Primary: CW3 Brumfield
richard.d.brumfield.mil@mail.mil
Office: (706) 313-1231

Date: FEB 10

Time: 1000/1200/1400

Education Center - Bldg 223/Rm 2.3

Fort Bragg, NC

Primary: CW4 Davis
crystal.m.davis.mil@mail.mil
Office: (910) 431-6797

Secondary: SFC Walsborn
james.j.walsborn.mil@mail.mil
Office: (910) 286-2306 DSN: 239-2306

Secondary: SFC Matthew Arendt
matthew.j.arendt2.mil@mail.mil

Office: (910) 261-6397

Date: FEB 9-11

Time: 0830-1530


Fort Bragg Conference Center
2658 Reilly Rd

Katterbach

Primary: CW3 Brumfield
richard.d.brumfield.mil@mail.mil
Office: (706) 313-1231

Date: FEB11-12

Time: 1200/1400
~ Each Day

Community Services Building
Bldg 5817/2nd Floor/B Wing/Rm241

Stuttgart

Primary: CW3 Brumfield
richard.d.brumfield.mil@mail.mil
Office: (706) 313-1231

Date: FEB 15-16

Time: 1000/1200
~ Each Day

Education Center - Bldg 2915/Rm 409

Fort Belvoir, VA

Primary: SFC Walsborn
james.j.walsborn.mil@mail.mil
Office: (910) 286-2306 DSN: 239-2306

Secondary: CW4 Davis
crystal.m.davis.mil@mail.mil
Office: (910) 431-6797

Secondary: SFC Matthew Arendt
matthew.j.arendt2.mil@mail.mil

Office: (910) 261-6397

Date: Week of FEB 16

Time: TBD


TBD

Rob Barracks

Primary: CW3 Brumfield
richard.d.brumfield.mil@mail.mil
Office: (706) 313-1231

Date: FEB 17

Time: 1000/1200

Bldg 288

Baumholder

Primary: CW3 Brumfield
richard.d.brumfield.mil@mail.mil
Office: (706) 313-1231

Date: FEB 18

Time: 1000/1200

Iron Works Building - Bldg 8332

Wiesbaden

Primary: CW3 Brumfield
richard.d.brumfield.mil@mail.mil
Office: (706) 313-1231

Date: FEB 19

Time: 1000/1200

Education Center - Bldg 1029/Rm 115

JB Langley-Eustis

Primary: SFC Matthew Arendt
matthew.j.arendt2.mil@mail.mil

Office: (910) 261-6397

Secondary: SFC Walsborn
james.j.walsborn.mil@mail.mil
Office: (910) 286-2306 DSN: 239-2306

Secondary: CW4 Davis
crystal.m.davis.mil@mail.mil
Office: (910) 431-6797

Date: Week of FEB 22

Time: TBD


TBD

Schofield Barracks

Primary: CW4 G. Felder
georgia.m.felder.mil@mail.mil
Office: (253) 967-0283

Primary: SFC Johnson
joshua.d.johnson187.mil@mail.mil
Office: (253) 967-0283

Date: FEB 22-26

Time: >> See Dates

Bldg 560/Rm 213

22 FEB - 1000/1130/1300
23 FEB - 1000/1200
24 FEB - 1000/1130/1300
25 FEB - 1000/1130
26 FEB - 1000/1200/1300

JEB Little Creek
Fort Story

Primary: CW4 Davis
crystal.m.davis.mil@mail.mil
Office: (910) 431-6797

Secondary: SFC Matthew Arendt
matthew.j.arendt2.mil@mail.mil

Office: (910) 261-6397

Secondary: SFC Walsborn
james.j.walsborn.mil@mail.mil
Office: (910) 286-2306 DSN: 239-2306

Date: Week of FEB 28

Time: TBD


TBD

Eglin AFB

Primary: CW3 Brumfield
richard.d.brumfield.mil@mail.mil
Office: (706) 313-1231

Date: MAR 2-3

Time: 1000/1200/1400
~ Each Day

Education Center - Bldg 251/Rm 111
502 West D Avenue

Tyndall AFB

Primary: CW3 Brumfield
richard.d.brumfield.mil@mail.mil
Office: (706) 313-1231

Date: MAR 4

Time: 1000/1200

Education Center - Bldg 1230/Rm 37
921 Beacons Beach Road

Macdill AFB

Primary: CW3 Brumfield
richard.d.brumfield.mil@mail.mil
Office: (706) 313-1231

Date: MAR 7-8

Time: 1000/1200
~ Each Day

Education Center - Bldg 252/Rm 121
8102 Condor St.

SOUTHCOM

Primary: CW3 Brumfield
richard.d.brumfield.mil@mail.mil
Office: (706) 313-1231

Date: MAR 10

Time: 1000/1200

Conference Room TBD

Patrick AFB

Primary: CW3 Brumfield
richard.d.brumfield.mil@mail.mil
Office: (706) 313-1231

Date: MAR 14-15

Time: 1000/1200
~ Each Day

Education Center - Bldg 998
Classroom A-4

 

The appearance of hyperlinks does not constitute endorsement by the United States Army Recruiting Command (USAREC) of this Web site or the information, products or services contained therein. For other than authorized activities such as military exchanges and Morale, Welfare and Recreation sites, the United States Army Recruiting Command (USAREC) does not exercise any editorial control over the information you may find at these locations. Such links are provided consistent with the stated purpose of this DoD Web site.